1739 Lakeview Dr E Hamlin, PA 18427
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Lakeview Dr E, Hamlin, PA 18427 and is currently estimated at $504,333, approximately $287 per square foot. 1739 Lakeview Dr E is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Western Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Luby Cynthia H and Yellin Jeffrey S
Bought by
Jeffers Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Annette M | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,329 | $441,900 | $192,000 | $249,900 |
| 2025 | $7,112 | $441,900 | $192,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $9,586 | $441,900 | $192,000 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $258,900 | $115,400 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,500 | $115,400 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map