1739 S Carson Ave Tulsa, OK 74119
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,732
Studio
2
Baths
6,882
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 S Carson Ave, Tulsa, OK 74119 and is currently estimated at $1,557,732, approximately $226 per square foot. 1739 S Carson Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Moore Manor Building Inc
Bought by
Moore Mansion Tulsa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,295,358
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Kachigian Mark G and Kachigian Lou Anne
Bought by
Moore Manor Building Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Mansion Tulsa Llc | $1,400,000 | First American Title | |
| Moore Manor Building Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Mansion Tulsa Llc | $1,295,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Manor Building Inc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,561 | $108,658 | $26,477 | $82,181 |
| 2024 | $19,544 | $154,000 | $26,477 | $127,523 |
| 2023 | $19,544 | $154,000 | $26,477 | $127,523 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2020 | $9,059 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2019 | $9,529 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2018 | $9,551 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2017 | $9,533 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2016 | $9,336 | $69,542 | $26,477 | $43,065 |
| 2015 | $9,140 | $67,947 | $26,477 | $41,470 |
| 2014 | $8,788 | $65,967 | $25,553 | $40,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map