1739 Shumann Dr Union Grove, WI 53182
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Shumann Dr, Union Grove, WI 53182 and is currently estimated at $491,842, approximately $278 per square foot. 1739 Shumann Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, Union Grove High School, and Union Grove Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Nesmith Cindy L
Bought by
Smith Kathryn L and Smith Lois Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,404
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Nesmith Cindy L
Bought by
Korjenek Williams Jennifer M and Liontas Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Badger Alan M and Badger Karen
Bought by
Nesmith Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,326
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Matthew B and Peterson Amanda K
Bought by
Badger Alan M and Badger Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Union Grove Ventures Llc
Bought by
Peterson Matthew B and Peterson Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,408
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kathryn L | $285,000 | Chicago Title Waukesha Escro | |
| Korjenek Williams Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Nesmith Cindy L | $212,000 | Heritage Title Services Inc | |
| Badger Alan M | $210,000 | Landmark Title Of Rachine In | |
| Peterson Matthew B | $248,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kathryn L | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesmith Cindy L | $216,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Badger Alan M | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Matthew B | $198,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $402,800 | $71,300 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $316,800 | $53,800 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $316,800 | $53,800 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $316,800 | $53,800 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $316,800 | $53,800 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $269,500 | $48,800 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $269,500 | $48,800 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $275,600 | $48,800 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $242,100 | $63,200 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $214,200 | $35,300 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $214,200 | $35,300 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $214,200 | $35,300 | $178,900 |
| 2013 | $4,838 | $214,200 | $35,300 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map