Estimated Value: $592,521 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Ski View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $631,130, approximately $486 per square foot. 1739 Ski View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Heidel Dennis R and Heidel Shelly L
Bought by
Davis Sheridan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,165
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Heidel Dennis R
Bought by
Heidel Dennis R and Heidel Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Florez Richard Cruz and Florez Marilyn Mary
Bought by
Heidel Dennis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Dawson Samuel W and Dawson Brigitte M
Bought by
Florez Richard Cruz and Florez Marilyn Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sheridan | -- | First American Title | |
| Heidel Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Heidel Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Florez Richard Cruz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Sheridan | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidel Dennis R | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidel Dennis R | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Florez Richard Cruz | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $524,700 | $240,100 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $523,400 | $231,100 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $473,600 | $222,200 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $478,300 | $217,800 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $390,300 | $174,200 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $287,600 | $174,200 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $278,100 | $164,300 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $263,600 | $164,300 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $234,700 | $164,300 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $212,800 | $148,100 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $212,400 | $161,400 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $196,200 | $152,500 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map