Estimated Value: $77,031 - $171,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17390 E State Highway 14, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $128,010, approximately $133 per square foot. 17390 E State Highway 14 is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $5,730 | $2,440 | $3,290 |
| 2024 | $2 | $5,080 | $2,060 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $175 | $5,080 | $2,060 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $165 | $4,800 | $2,060 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $158 | $4,540 | $2,060 | $2,480 |
| 2019 | $158 | $4,540 | $2,060 | $2,480 |
| 2018 | $158 | $4,550 | $2,070 | $2,480 |
| 2017 | $158 | $4,550 | $2,070 | $2,480 |
| 2016 | $117 | $3,320 | $1,020 | $2,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map