17393 Primrose Dr Houston, MO 65483
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17393 Primrose Dr, Houston, MO 65483 and is currently estimated at $161,296, approximately $124 per square foot. 17393 Primrose Dr is a home with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Sue Hill and Case Andrews Natasha Sue
Bought by
Hill Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Connie J and Garrett Larry D
Bought by
Harper Wayne and Harper Tabby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $10,670 | $0 | $0 |