173A Norman Ave Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,572,000 - $2,830,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173A Norman Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,718,667, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 173A Norman Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 110 - The Monitor School, St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy, and Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Obarzanek Wojciech and Obarzanek Grazyna
Bought by
Kulikowski Zbigniew and Kulikowski Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulikowski Zbigniew | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kulikowski Zbigniew | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,670 | $121,560 | $14,640 | $106,920 |
| 2025 | $7,237 | $137,880 | $14,640 | $123,240 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $118,380 | $14,640 | $103,740 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $124,260 | $14,640 | $109,620 |
| 2022 | $6,895 | $113,520 | $14,640 | $98,880 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $122,820 | $14,640 | $108,180 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $119,940 | $14,640 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $30,025 | $3,620 | $26,405 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $28,782 | $5,056 | $23,726 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $27,169 | $6,442 | $20,727 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $26,520 | $9,432 | $17,088 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $25,021 | $8,898 | $16,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map