NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 Andrew Place Commerce, GA 30529

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $462,169

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $189,900 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,659 / mo

About This Home

Must see Jacob! Large level lot. Features 4 Bedrooms, 3 bath, open floor plan, large laundry room. Master has double vanity, separate shower and tub, walk in closet. Finished bedroom upstairs with a full finished bath.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
JAN BAKER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$425,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$153,301
Interest Rate
3.78%
Estimated Equity
$272,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Jp Squared Llc
Bought by
Jp Home Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
First American Bank & Trust
Bought by
Commerce Whitehall Road Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Whitetail Developers Llc
Bought by
First American Bank & Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Butler Wendell D
Bought by
Whitetail Developers Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilbanks Whitney $189,900 --
Jp Home Builders Llc $15,000 --
Commerce Whitehall Road Llc $200 --
First American Bank & Trust -- --
Whitetail Developers Llc $675,000 --
Butler Wendell D $408,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilbanks Whitney $186,459
Closed Wilbanks Whitney --
Previous Owner Jp Home Builders Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $189,900 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,269 $157,360 $28,000 $129,360
2024 $4,269 $157,360 $28,000 $129,360
2023 $4,406 $142,920 $28,000 $114,920
2022 $3,896 $118,360 $28,000 $90,360
2021 $3,237 $104,360 $14,000 $90,360
2020 $2,965 $80,200 $8,400 $71,800
2019 $3,007 $80,200 $8,400 $71,800
2018 $2,826 $76,760 $8,400 $68,360
2017 $125 $1,200 $1,200 $0
2016 $100 $600 $600 $0
2015 $100 $600 $600 $0
2014 $100 $600 $600 $0
2013 -- $1,200 $1,200 $0