Estimated Value: $134,043 - $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Beagle Blvd, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $149,261, approximately $118 per square foot. 174 Beagle Blvd is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $48,148 | $1,480 | $46,668 |
| 2024 | $985 | $44,948 | $1,480 | $43,468 |
| 2023 | $929 | $41,228 | $1,480 | $39,748 |
| 2022 | $577 | $28,308 | $1,480 | $26,828 |
| 2021 | $520 | $26,228 | $1,480 | $24,748 |
| 2020 | $482 | $24,009 | $1,480 | $22,529 |
| 2019 | $511 | $24,009 | $1,480 | $22,529 |
| 2018 | $479 | $22,871 | $1,480 | $21,391 |
| 2017 | $657 | $22,871 | $1,480 | $21,391 |
| 2016 | $600 | $22,871 | $1,480 | $21,391 |
| 2015 | $484 | $23,562 | $1,480 | $22,082 |
| 2014 | $484 | $23,562 | $1,480 | $22,082 |
| 2013 | $484 | $18,848 | $1,480 | $17,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map