174 Beecherhill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $523,194 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Beecherhill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $585,799, approximately $255 per square foot. 174 Beecherhill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Browne Eileen K
Bought by
Lynch Andrew and Lynch Lina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,651
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Ingulli Trust
Bought by
Browne Robert and Browne Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Andrew | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Browne Robert | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Andrew | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,856 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $9,936 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $9,604 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $9,604 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $285,500 | $82,000 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $8,581 | $272,000 | $82,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $8,459 | $272,000 | $82,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $8,356 | $251,600 | $70,700 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,600 | $70,700 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,600 | $70,700 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map