174 Brighton E Unit 1740 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,177 - $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Brighton E Unit 1740, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $81,044, approximately $112 per square foot. 174 Brighton E Unit 1740 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Nucci Eleanor
Bought by
Nucci Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Lillian Louis and Lillian Portella
Bought by
Frick-Nucci Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Melzer Harriet
Bought by
Portella Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,100
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucci Eleanor | -- | None Available | |
| Frick-Nucci Eleanor | $30,000 | -- | |
| Portella Louis | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Portella Louis | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |