174 Cabbage Ln Hoboken, GA 31542
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $364,994
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Cabbage Ln, Hoboken, GA 31542 and is currently estimated at $342,997, approximately $183 per square foot. 174 Cabbage Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hoboken Elementary School, Brantley County Middle School, and Brantley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Griffis Caleb Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Sapp Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Tomlinson Cindy M and Tomlinson Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Davis Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Sowell Melanie
Bought by
Sowell Melanie and Blankenship Devon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Stone Brock Harrison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Harris James William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Collins Adam and Collins Michaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Dowling Family Llc
Bought by
Ray Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2008
Sold by
Dowling Mike
Bought by
Dowling Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Dowling T F
Bought by
Dowling Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffis Caleb Allen | $33,915 | -- | |
| Sapp Terry | $1,096 | -- | |
| Worthington David | $68,288 | -- | |
| Tomlinson Cindy M | $1,824 | -- | |
| Davis Timothy | $31,440 | -- | |
| Sowell Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Sowell Melanie | $17,444 | -- | |
| Stone Brock Harrison | $14,931 | -- | |
| Gunter Hannah | $42,014 | -- | |
| Harris James William | $13,883 | -- | |
| Lee Gaines | $44,555 | -- | |
| Collins Adam | $20,500 | -- | |
| Ray Dustin | $18,000 | -- | |
| Dowling Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dowling Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $139,821 | $19,006 | $120,815 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $101,052 | $9,010 | $92,042 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $99,457 | $8,191 | $91,266 |
| 2022 | $311 | $9,198 | $8,191 | $1,007 |
| 2021 | $968 | $27,263 | $26,216 | $1,047 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $30,189 | $29,142 | $1,047 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $30,189 | $29,142 | $1,047 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $33,938 | $32,891 | $1,047 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $33,938 | $32,891 | $1,047 |
| 2016 | $242 | $33,938 | $32,891 | $1,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map