174 Caesar Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Caesar Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $538,210, approximately $297 per square foot. 174 Caesar Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Weger Brian L
Bought by
Brian L Weger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Weger Brian and Weger Chia
Bought by
Weger Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Weger Chia and Weger Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian L Weger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weger Brian | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Weger Chia | $145,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weger Brian | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $35,920 | $1,640 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $33,950 | $1,360 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $33,950 | $1,360 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $26,610 | $1,300 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $27,380 | $1,340 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $23,620 | $1,340 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $23,620 | $1,340 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $19,170 | $1,350 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $19,170 | $1,350 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $16,160 | $1,790 | $14,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,160 | $1,790 | $14,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,990 | $1,790 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map