174 Carnival Dr Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $336,630 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $363,908, approximately $224 per square foot. 174 Carnival Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Interfaith Housing Of Western
Bought by
Groomes Krunchetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groomes Krunchetta | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $263,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $246,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $229,400 | $73,000 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $223,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $218,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $212,700 | $73,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map