174 Cherry Hill Dr Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $342,438 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Cherry Hill Dr, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $362,610, approximately $300 per square foot. 174 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $135,960 | $52,500 | $83,460 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $135,960 | $52,500 | $83,460 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $135,960 | $52,500 | $83,460 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $135,960 | $52,500 | $83,460 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $135,960 | $52,500 | $83,460 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $127,550 | $52,500 | $75,050 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $127,550 | $52,500 | $75,050 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $127,550 | $52,500 | $75,050 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $127,550 | $52,500 | $75,050 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $127,550 | $52,500 | $75,050 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $127,510 | $52,530 | $74,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map