174 Crissinger Rd Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $93,791 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Crissinger Rd, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $210,198. 174 Crissinger Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Feese Chris A and Shipe Tracy L
Bought by
Feese Chris A and Feese Tracy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,735
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feese Chris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feese Chris A | $151,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,175 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2025 | $3,175 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,250 | $2,110 | $24,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map