174 Dolly Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $265,508 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Dolly Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $296,877, approximately $123 per square foot. 174 Dolly Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $228,595 | $17,500 | $211,095 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $228,595 | $17,500 | $211,095 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $131,396 | $16,000 | $115,396 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $131,396 | $16,000 | $115,396 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $131,396 | $16,000 | $115,396 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $131,396 | $16,000 | $115,396 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $131,396 | $16,000 | $115,396 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $133,082 | $26,000 | $107,082 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $133,082 | $26,000 | $107,082 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $133,082 | $26,000 | $107,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,082 | $26,000 | $107,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map