174 E Cedar St Kahoka, MO 63445
Estimated Value: $63,544 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Cedar St, Kahoka, MO 63445 and is currently estimated at $112,636. 174 E Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Clark County Middle School, and Clark County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Dolan Michael E and Dolan Mary Jean
Bought by
Bertelli Brett L and Bertelli Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,899
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,737
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertelli Brett L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertelli Brett L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $330 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |