174 E Main St Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $90,135 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Main St, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $135,284, approximately $118 per square foot. 174 E Main St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Searls Kathy I
Bought by
Searls Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Gault William Eugene and Gault Ruth E
Bought by
Gault Justin Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,513
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,771
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searls Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Gault Justin Leroy | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gault Justin Leroy | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $15,510 | $1,630 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | $517 | $15,510 | $1,630 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $515 | $15,510 | $1,630 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $508 | $12,890 | $850 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $549 | $12,890 | $850 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $550 | $12,890 | $850 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,530 | $810 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $456 | $11,530 | $810 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $432 | $11,530 | $810 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $407 | $10,520 | $990 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $363 | $10,520 | $990 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $381 | $10,520 | $990 | $9,530 |
| 2013 | $374 | $10,520 | $990 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map