174 E Northcastle Cir Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,825 - $454,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Northcastle Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $446,206, approximately $170 per square foot. 174 E Northcastle Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Bobby G and Campbell Vicki D
Bought by
Macwilliam Robert and Macwilliam Sirge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Campbell Bobby G and Campbell Vicki D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,450
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macwilliam Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Bobby G | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Bobby G | $190,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $440,000 | $70,000 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $449,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $408,980 | $70,000 | $360,110 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $371,800 | $70,000 | $329,350 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $338,000 | $58,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $7,258 | $325,740 | $37,890 | $287,850 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $318,330 | $37,890 | $280,440 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $318,330 | $37,890 | $280,440 |
| 2017 | $7,844 | $323,000 | $37,890 | $285,110 |
| 2016 | $8,514 | $350,570 | $37,890 | $320,390 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $318,700 | $37,890 | $280,810 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $299,100 | $37,890 | $266,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map