174 E Sunset Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated payment $1,388/month
Total Views
1,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$189
About This Home
Home looks brand new! WALKING DISTANCE TO LAKE LIVINGSTON. NEIGHBORHOOD HAS BOAT RAMP, POOL, AND CLUB HOUSE. HOME IS TWO BLOCKS FROM THE LAKE. CREDIT PROBLEMS OK. Home just received a $75,000 complete remodel inside and out. Completed April 8, 2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,024
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120x80
- East Facing Home
- Fenced Yard
- Partially Fenced Property
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $18 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,189 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
- Bathtub with Shower
Eco-Friendly Details
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
- Twin Harbor Poa, Phone Number (936) 646-2242
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $173,738 | $14,400 | $159,338 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $157,344 | $14,400 | $142,944 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $158,443 | $14,400 | $144,043 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $132,955 | $12,000 | $120,955 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $116,918 | $6,720 | $110,198 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $102,615 | $3,360 | $99,255 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $102,615 | $3,360 | $99,255 |
| 2018 | -- | $96,852 | $3,360 | $93,492 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $96,852 | $3,360 | $93,492 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $91,911 | $3,360 | $88,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,803 | $3,360 | $90,443 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,312 | $2,880 | $89,432 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +15.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $123,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $89,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22330603
APN: T1200-0203-00