174 E Walter Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Walter Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $118,938, approximately $127 per square foot. 174 E Walter Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $11,810 | $3,800 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $562 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $562 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $519 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $521 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $518 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $500 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $452 | $7,800 | $1,900 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $448 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map