174 Galts Mill Rd Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $131,954 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Galts Mill Rd, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $150,489, approximately $206 per square foot. 174 Galts Mill Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $559 | $91,600 | $24,000 | $67,600 |
| 2025 | $268 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $185 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $351 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $351 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $351 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $351 | $57,600 | $20,000 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $408 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $408 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $292 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $408 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $187 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $187 | $66,900 | $26,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map