Estimated Value: $649,954 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Granada Way, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $747,239, approximately $285 per square foot. 174 Granada Way is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Roche Hubert Christian and Roche Diane L
Bought by
Ley Robert and Ley Deanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,992
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ley Robert | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ley Robert | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $42,490 | $15,460 | $27,030 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $43,880 | $13,910 | $29,970 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $43,880 | $13,910 | $29,970 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $33,240 | $8,438 | $24,802 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $34,200 | $8,680 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $29,890 | $5,990 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $29,890 | $5,990 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $29,890 | $5,990 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $25,290 | $5,810 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $23,360 | $6,270 | $17,090 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $23,360 | $6,270 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map