174 James St Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $326,458 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 James St, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $365,615, approximately $150 per square foot. 174 James St is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Bell Linda Sue Cox
Bought by
Bell Linda Sue Cox and Westhersby Edward Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,148
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Linda Sue Cox | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Linda Sue Cox | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $27,633 | $2,050 | $25,583 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $27,633 | $2,050 | $25,583 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $23,981 | $2,050 | $21,931 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $23,981 | $2,050 | $21,931 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $23,981 | $2,050 | $21,931 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $23,981 | $2,050 | $21,931 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $21,530 | $1,800 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $21,530 | $1,800 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $21,530 | $1,800 | $19,730 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $21,530 | $1,800 | $19,730 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $18,180 | $1,800 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $18,180 | $1,800 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map