174 Lakeview Ln Galena, MO 65656
Estimated Value: $91,765 - $194,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Lakeview Ln, Galena, MO 65656 and is currently estimated at $144,191, approximately $100 per square foot. 174 Lakeview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Galena-Abesville Elementary School and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Malone Malone W and Malone Betty J
Bought by
Malone Malone W and Malone Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Malone W | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Malone W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $4,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $218 | $4,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $218 | $4,070 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $216 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $6,970 | $0 | $0 |