174 Lorraine Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Rossville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $579,329, approximately $368 per square foot. 174 Lorraine Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Sosa Serapio and Sosa Yvette
Bought by
Okun Fedor and Okun Raisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okun Fedor | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okun Fedor | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,940 | $34,680 | $3,755 | $30,925 |
| 2025 | $4,663 | $36,540 | $3,564 | $32,976 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $29,880 | $4,286 | $25,594 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $25,488 | $4,076 | $21,412 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $26,160 | $4,740 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $24,960 | $4,740 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $24,300 | $4,740 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $24,780 | $4,740 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $21,240 | $4,700 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $20,224 | $4,450 | $15,774 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $19,080 | $4,740 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $19,620 | $4,140 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $18,762 | $4,136 | $14,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map