174 Maple St Pioneer, LA 71266
Estimated Value: $46,886 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Maple St, Pioneer, LA 71266 and is currently estimated at $119,472, approximately $87 per square foot. 174 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Bought by
Roberts Ernest Est & Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ernest Est & Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $1,300 | $300 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $107 | $1,300 | $300 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $106 | $1,300 | $300 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $106 | $1,300 | $300 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $139 | $1,700 | $400 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $124 | $1,700 | $400 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $91 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2018 | $88 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2017 | $85 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2016 | $85 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2015 | $8 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2014 | $77 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |