174 New Rd Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
Estimated Value: $200,092 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 New Rd, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090 and is currently estimated at $214,773, approximately $176 per square foot. 174 New Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosick Falls Elementary School and Hoosick Falls Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Nolan Jason H
Bought by
Waitekus Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,842
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$201,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Catlin Richard B Christine H
Bought by
Pray Sara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waitekus Michael A | $135,000 | Donald Tate | |
| Pray Sara D | $77,500 | Timothy M Bulger |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waitekus Michael A | $33,750 | |
| Open | Waitekus Michael A | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $167,000 | $27,400 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $167,000 | $27,400 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $117,500 | $22,400 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $117,500 | $22,400 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $110,000 | $22,400 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $110,000 | $22,400 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $110,000 | $22,400 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $110,000 | $22,400 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $28,400 | $3,200 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $28,400 | $3,200 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $3,200 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $3,200 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map