174 Pemberton Rd Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $74,466 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Pemberton Rd, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $193,822, approximately $135 per square foot. 174 Pemberton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Bought by
Chambers Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2023 | $55 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2022 | $55 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2020 | $55 | $8,904 | $8,189 | $715 |
| 2018 | $167 | $26,900 | $8,189 | $18,711 |
| 2017 | $167 | $26,900 | $8,189 | $18,711 |
| 2016 | $167 | $26,900 | $8,189 | $18,711 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map