174 Plainfield Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $403,057 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Plainfield Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $461,264, approximately $616 per square foot. 174 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lindeneau Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,388 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $7,347 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $7,254 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $6,769 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $128,300 | $80,000 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map