174 Ralph Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Ralph Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $740,212, approximately $311 per square foot. 174 Ralph Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Elementary School, Babylon Memorial Grade School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Schuller Laura
Bought by
Zangri Joseph A and Zangri Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,062
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$662,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Pace Construction Assoc Inc
Bought by
Schuller Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Oleaga Kathleen A
Bought by
Warfield Robert Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangri Joseph A | $302,000 | -- | |
| Schuller Laura | $176,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Warfield Robert Francis | -- | -- | |
| Pace Construction Assoc Inc | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zangri Joseph A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuller Laura | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,180 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $16,263 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $14,623 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $14,623 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $16,863 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $16,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,755 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $14,755 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $14,598 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,330 | $370 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map