174 Richardson Cir Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $208,450 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Richardson Cir, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $238,363, approximately $96 per square foot. 174 Richardson Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Richardson James T
Bought by
Stradford Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stradford Shirley D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $83 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $118,500 | $4,500 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $118,500 | $4,500 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $120,000 | $4,500 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $120,000 | $4,500 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $125,700 | $4,500 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $631 | $125,700 | $4,500 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map