174 Rolling Oak Dr Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Rolling Oak Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $376,160, approximately $169 per square foot. 174 Rolling Oak Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Carvers Bay Middle School, and Carvers Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
South Causeway Builders Llc
Bought by
Lefort Brian T and Lefort Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Outstanding Balance
$41,187
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefort Brian T | $168,496 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefort Brian T | $75,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $10,001 | $884 | $9,117 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $8,695 | $1,330 | $7,365 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $8,695 | $1,330 | $7,365 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $8,695 | $1,330 | $7,365 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $8,695 | $1,330 | $7,365 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $8,152 | $1,400 | $6,752 |
| 2019 | $952 | $6,692 | $1,140 | $5,552 |
| 2018 | $972 | $66,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $39 | $174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map