NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 Shirdell Dr Richmond, KY 40475

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $324,500 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Clark Moores Middle School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome Home! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch style home with a split bedroom floor plan is calling your name. The 1-acre corner lot is the perfect mix of classic charm and wide-open potential. With a foyer, open family room and large eat-in kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, one level living has never looked so good. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other generous bedrooms offering a feeling of privacy. The beautiful backyard is ready for entertaining, gardening, playing or just enjoying a quiet night in this country-like setting. Call today for a private tour...Let's Talk!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Paterson

In House Real Estate License #215191 Listed on: 06/09/2025

In House Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina French

The Real Estate Co. License #267478

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0093-034C-0098

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1488.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Partial2: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1488.0
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 315000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel Number: 0093-034C-0098

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2025
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Marks Carmen K and Orth Richard P
Bought by
Widiasmara Ignatius Warastra and Akihary Beryl Norma
Seller's Agent
Shelley Paterson
In House Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tina French
The Real Estate Co.
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$324,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
3.02%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$333,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,744
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,275

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Mcneil Rena
Bought by
Marks Carmen K
Seller's Agent
Debbie Clark
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
Buyer's Agent
Shelley Paterson
RE/MAX Creative Realty
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$158,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Widiasmara Ignatius Warastra $315,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Widiasmara Ignatius Warastra $315,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Marks Carmen K $158,000 Foundation Title & Escrow Corp
Mcneil Rena $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Widiasmara Ignatius Warastra $299,250
Closed Widiasmara Ignatius Warastra $299,250
Previous Owner Marks Carmen K $155,138
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $324,500 +3.0% $218 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $315,000 +99.4% $212 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Sold $158,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $158,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,499 $159,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,523 $159,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,542 $159,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,547 $159,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,576 $159,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,599 $158,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,606 $158,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,606 $158,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,588 $158,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,078 $145,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,052 $108,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,062 $145,000 $0 $0
2012 $1,062 $145,000 $145,000 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25012235

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 0093-034C-0098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.