174 Spring Oak Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $208,279 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Spring Oak Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $251,820, approximately $220 per square foot. 174 Spring Oak Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Bought by
Forsythe Randy G and Forsythe Wf
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Randy G | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $160,980 | $30,000 | $130,980 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $160,980 | $30,000 | $130,980 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $160,980 | $30,000 | $130,980 |
| 2022 | $969 | $128,301 | $24,000 | $104,301 |
| 2021 | $959 | $128,301 | $24,000 | $104,301 |
| 2020 | $959 | $128,301 | $24,000 | $104,301 |
| 2019 | $959 | $128,301 | $24,000 | $104,301 |
| 2018 | $826 | $111,504 | $24,000 | $87,504 |
| 2017 | $826 | $111,504 | $24,000 | $87,504 |
| 2016 | $826 | $111,504 | $24,000 | $87,504 |
| 2015 | $836 | $111,504 | $24,000 | $87,504 |
| 2014 | $761 | $106,404 | $20,500 | $85,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map