174 Spring St Alderson, WV 24910
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Spring St, Alderson, WV 24910 and is currently estimated at $121,006, approximately $78 per square foot. 174 Spring St is a home located in Greenbrier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Reed Jerald
Bought by
Reed Jerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Morgan David and Morgan Kelly
Bought by
Rookstool Juanita and Reed James F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jerald | -- | -- | |
| Rookstool Juanita | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $44,100 | $4,740 | $39,360 |
| 2024 | $285 | $41,940 | $4,560 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $265 | $39,960 | $4,380 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $260 | $38,880 | $4,140 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $221 | $37,620 | $3,960 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $231 | $36,720 | $3,780 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $220 | $35,940 | $3,600 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $205 | $34,800 | $3,360 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $194 | $33,960 | $3,180 | $30,780 |
| 2016 | $189 | $33,300 | $3,180 | $30,120 |
| 2015 | $180 | $32,700 | $3,000 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $159 | $31,320 | $2,760 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map