174 Stanton Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $989,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,356
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Stanton Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $869,561, approximately $259 per square foot. 174 Stanton Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, Acorn Montessori School, and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Shaughnessy Dennis M and Shaughnessy Beverly L
Bought by
Alfano Michael M and Alfano Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Sold by
Lauyer William and Lauyer Beverly
Bought by
Shaughnessy Dennis M and Shaughnessy Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfano Michael M | $425,000 | -- | |
| Shaughnessy Dennis M | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,566 | $593,900 | $142,200 | $451,700 |
| 2024 | $15,435 | $593,900 | $142,200 | $451,700 |
| 2023 | $15,435 | $593,900 | $142,200 | $451,700 |
| 2022 | $15,038 | $593,900 | $142,200 | $451,700 |
| 2021 | $15,115 | $593,900 | $142,200 | $451,700 |
| 2020 | $15,409 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2019 | $15,115 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $14,877 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2017 | $14,532 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2016 | $14,188 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2015 | $13,960 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
| 2014 | $13,787 | $506,700 | $162,500 | $344,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map