174 Stargaze Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,643 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Stargaze Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $593,161, approximately $237 per square foot. 174 Stargaze Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Harvey Kenneth Richard and Harvey Cassandra Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,062
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Kenneth Richard | $585,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Kenneth Richard | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,248 | $506,713 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,605 | $493,391 | $85,000 | $408,391 |
| 2024 | $8,605 | $491,733 | $85,000 | $406,733 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $491,733 | $85,000 | $406,733 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map