174 Stonewall Ln Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $205,429 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Stonewall Ln, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $230,357, approximately $210 per square foot. 174 Stonewall Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Bought by
Lamoreaux Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamoreaux Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,277 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2025 | $3,213 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,800 | $80,600 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map