Seller's Agent in 2025
Mason Kiffmeyer
LPT Realty, Inc
(952) 715-7715
10 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,450 - $262,000
Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome in sought-after Lake Vista! Enjoy access to fishing lakes, walking trails, mountain views, clubhouse, tennis courts, and one of the area's largest pools, with the HOA covering water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance for worry free living. Inside, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an open loft overlook the living and dining areas, highlighted by hardwood floors, a gas-log fireplace, and sliding doors to a private deck. The updated kitchen offers granite counters, stainless appliances, and ample cabinet space. The main-level primary suite adds convenience, while upstairs you'll find a second bedroom with full bath and loft. Plenty of updates throughout, abundant natural light, and a 20x12 walk-in attic for storage complete the package. With a one-step entry, functional layout with main level laundry, and tranquil setting close to shops and dining, this home blends comfort and convenience perfectly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc License #0225255516 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanella Bruce | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Lyons Margaret C | $172,900 | Absolute Title & Settlement | |
| Reed Robert M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Robert M | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Robert M | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +44.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | $172,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $172,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $190,500 | $35,000 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $781 | $190,500 | $35,000 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $781 | $95,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $785 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $785 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $707 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $707 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $707 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $707 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $665 | $127,900 | $22,000 | $105,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mason Kiffmeyer
LPT Realty, Inc
(952) 715-7715
10 in this area
172 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Goodman
John Stewart Walker, Inc
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Melissa Murdock
Century 21 ALL-SERVICE
(434) 856-2134
24 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 361378
APN: 101E-1-174
Ask me questions while you tour the home.