174 Upper Roop Rd Cocolalla, ID 83813
Estimated Value: $707,355 - $1,256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Upper Roop Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813 and is currently estimated at $930,339, approximately $283 per square foot. 174 Upper Roop Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $588,964 | $293,353 | $295,611 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $694,666 | $323,012 | $371,654 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $468,675 | $150,560 | $318,115 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $535,541 | $112,416 | $423,125 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $368,452 | $95,852 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $355,685 | $100,213 | $255,472 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $341,204 | $85,674 | $255,530 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $267,037 | $85,674 | $181,363 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $230,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $228,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,874 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map