Estimated Value: $658,959 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 W Colchester Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $716,240, approximately $341 per square foot. 174 W Colchester Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Cecil D. Andrus Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
York Keri Jane
Bought by
Colchester Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Catherine A
Bought by
York Keri Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
York Carol
Bought by
York Dick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
W R Gann Co Llc
Bought by
York Dick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colchester Llc | -- | None Available | |
| York Keri Jane | -- | None Available | |
| York Dick | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| York Dick | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |