174 W Stedhill Loop Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,085 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 W Stedhill Loop, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $277,021, approximately $162 per square foot. 174 W Stedhill Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dean Richard E and Dean Sarah H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Phyllis D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Anderson Phyllis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,150
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Richard E | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $118,404 | None Available | |
| Anderson Phyllis D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Phyllis D | $99,150 | |
| Closed | Anderson Phyllis D | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $273,559 | $40,000 | $233,559 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $283,372 | $40,000 | $243,372 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $257,620 | $40,000 | $217,620 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $245,810 | $40,000 | $205,810 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $192,850 | $20,800 | $172,050 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $185,600 | $20,800 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $178,180 | $20,800 | $157,380 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $168,280 | $20,800 | $147,480 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $168,280 | $20,800 | $147,480 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $182,540 | $20,800 | $161,740 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $165,350 | $20,800 | $144,550 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $155,240 | $20,800 | $134,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map