1740 Amelia Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,379 - $359,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Amelia Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $352,595, approximately $150 per square foot. 1740 Amelia Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Shelby Mark W and Shelby Rhonda G
Bought by
Hodge Shelby Mark Wayne and Hodge Shelby Rhonda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Bought by
Walsh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Bought by
Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Shelby Mark Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh | $24,000 | -- | |
| Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $69,660 | $10,080 | $59,580 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $69,660 | $10,080 | $59,580 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $52,870 | $10,080 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $52,870 | $10,080 | $42,790 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $52,870 | $10,080 | $42,790 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $42,470 | $10,080 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $42,470 | $10,080 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $42,470 | $10,080 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $42,470 | $10,080 | $32,390 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $42,470 | $10,080 | $32,390 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $47,130 | $9,800 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $47,130 | $9,800 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map