1740 Arch Ct Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Arch Ct, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $425,370, approximately $247 per square foot. 1740 Arch Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Rhoads Marvin and Rhoads Wanece
Bought by
Nielsen Douglas and Nielsen Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Collura Kenneth J and Mcconnell Jacalyn M
Bought by
Nielsen Douglas and Whiteside Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Douglas | $30,000 | Professionals Title Of India | |
| Nielsen Douglas | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Douglas | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |