1740 County Road 63 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 County Road 63, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $361,784, approximately $173 per square foot. 1740 County Road 63 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Mccormick James and Mccormick Diane B
Bought by
Mccormick Brannon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,373
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Bought by
Mccormick James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Lisa and Nolen Brandon R
Bought by
50 By 50 Reo Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Brannon S | $92,500 | -- | |
| Mccormick James | $70,000 | -- | |
| 50 By 50 Reo Llc | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Brannon S | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $25,935 | $1,425 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $788 | $42,498 | $2,258 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $733 | $37,690 | $2,090 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $644 | $37,690 | $2,090 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $644 | $37,690 | $2,090 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $582 | $34,300 | $1,900 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $582 | $34,300 | $1,900 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $582 | $34,300 | $1,900 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $592 | $34,300 | $1,900 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $597 | $17,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $650 | $163,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map