1740 E Fm 552 Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 E Fm 552, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $350,086, approximately $442 per square foot. 1740 E Fm 552 is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Celia Hays Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Turner Michael W
Bought by
Montes Victor Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,896
Outstanding Balance
$278,369
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,717
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Victor Torres | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Victor Torres | $292,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $295,196 | $195,490 | $99,706 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $306,866 | $208,441 | $98,425 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $260,720 | $175,440 | $85,280 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $189,140 | $120,410 | $68,730 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $166,880 | $97,090 | $69,790 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $152,780 | $83,500 | $69,280 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $154,110 | $83,500 | $70,610 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $154,420 | $83,500 | $70,920 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $115,820 | $50,100 | $65,720 |
| 2015 | $496 | $116,710 | $50,100 | $66,610 |
| 2014 | $496 | $117,620 | $50,100 | $67,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map