1740 E Holladay St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 E Holladay St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $295,112, approximately $162 per square foot. 1740 E Holladay St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Rivera Elementary School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Avelar Carreon Susan J and Gonzales Susan J
Bought by
Monge Fabian D and Monge Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,464
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Davis Clarence E
Bought by
Gonzales Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,575
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Fabian D | $180,000 | Tfati | |
| Gonzales Susan J | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History