1740 Mcmillan St Dearborn, MI 48128
Golfcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Mcmillan St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $472,472, approximately $259 per square foot. 1740 Mcmillan St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Sherry Fredrick D and Sherry Annette F
Bought by
Kolar Theodore V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Jeanette S Schofield
Bought by
Annette F and Annette Sherry Frederick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolar Theodore V | $125,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Annette F | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |